Login

Affiliated Groups/Clubs

 

 Group  Representative
AA Annette Leishman
Allsorts Kim Tewnion
Angel Faces (mother and toddler group) Bridget Goskirk
Ballroom and Latin Dancing Club Helen & Michael Milford
Boogie Bounce Debbie Stainke
Business Gateway David Knight
Centre for History UHI David Worthington
DIGIT - Craft Workshops Ian Clyne
Dornoch Academy PC Belinda Brindle
Dornoch Academy Interact Patrick Murray
Dornoch Angling Club Ernie Millard
Dornoch Area Community Council Jimmy Melville
Dornoch Area Community Interest Company (DACIC) Joan Bishop (01862 810533)
Dornoch Community Gardens Rachel Jack
Dornoch and District Christian Fellowship Donald Goskirk
Dornoch Bowling Club Barry Watson
Dornoch Cathedral Susan Brown
Dornoch Cathedral Guild Sheila Duncan
Dornoch Cinema Ernie Millard
Dornoch City AFC Davy Andrews
Dornoch Scottish Country Dance Society Jimmy Melville
Dornoch Craft Guild Sally Wild
Dornoch Curling Club Ian Mackay
Dornoch Festival Week Marlene Mackay
Dornoch Firth Group Debbie Rippenthal
Dornoch Flowers & Fairs Judi Sutherland
Dornoch Free Church Youth Clubs Mark Robinson
Dornoch Highland Gathering Willie Mackay
Dornoch Heritage Society Peter Wild
Dornoch Hogmanay Street Party Patrick Murray
Dornoch Lochans Malcolm MacGillivray
Dornoch Model Flying Club, www.dornochmfc.org Malcolm Hayes
Dornoch Primary School P C Sian Levens
Dornoch Seniors Indoor Bowling Club Stella Pettit
Dornoch Social Dancers Heather Lyon
Dornoch SWRI Maureen Mackay
Dornoch Youth Cafe Amy Allen
Easter Ross and Sutherland U3A June Dingley
East Sutherland Art Society Anne Chambers
East Sutherland Athletics Club Dave Bryan
East Sutherland Citizens Advice Bureau Rhionna Mackay
East Sutherland Rescue Association Neil Dalton
Fatburn Extreme Dornoch Tracey Nicolson
Fourever Fitness Melanie Jane Bell
Golspie Community Pool John Ford
Hatha Yoga group Amanda MacRae
Historylinks Museum  
Jan Trumble Dance Jan Trumble
Lairg Learning Centre Tracey Denoon
Macmillan Cancer Support William Hamilton
Meadows Nursing Home Jackie Mackenzie
North Highland College UHI  
North of Scotland Craft Fairs Mike Neale
Oversteps Care Home Tina Taylor
Perfect Paws Canine Club Lesley Drever
Pro-Motion Fitness Julie Brown
Rainbow Guides Margaret Roberts
RC Parish of Christ the King Deacon Kenneth Bromage
Ross Stitch Margaret Hood
Rotary Club of East Sutherland William  Sutherland
Royal British Legion Innes Matheson
Royal Dornoch Golf Club Neil Hampton
SKAS Spin Knit and Sew Annie MacDonald
Slimming World Heather Graham
Spinners Group Sally Wild
Standfast Dance Kim Grant
St. Finnbarrs Episcopal Church Caroline Dallman
Sue Prince Pilates Sue Prince
Sutherland Agricultural Society Marie Hay 
Sutherland Caledonian Pipe Band Gillian Sutherland
Sutherland Pilates Moira Chisholm 
Sutherland and District Branch SSPCA Mr. W.Faassen -de-Heer
SWRI Clashmore Institute Eileen Aitken
Tain and District Branch Cat Protection Jean Jardine
Tain and Dornoch Firth Marie Curie Fundraising Group Jill Barnes
The Wee Writers Workshop Heather Gordon
Third Place Coffee Club Marian Swanson
Wednesday Ladies Club Rosemary Wright
Whist Group Jayne Pagan
White Lotus Wing Chun,  regalsnipe@aol.com Nigel Turnbull

 

 

site map | cookie policy | privacy policy